Residence (Private)

Botanical Name Common Name
Abies lasiocarpa Alpine Fir
Acer circinatum Vine Maple
Acer circinatum x palmatum ‘Kisetsu dore’ Kisetsu dore Vine Maple
Acer griseum Paperbark Maple
Acer macrophyllum Bigleaf Maple
Acer palmatum ‘Amagi shigure’ Amagi shigure Japanese Maple
Acer palmatum ‘Kuro hime’ Black Princess Japanese Maple
Acer palmatum ‘Mikawa yatsubusa’ Mikawa yatsubusa Japanese Maple
Acer palmatum var. dissectum ‘Watnong’ Watnong Lace-leaf Japanese Maple
Acer shirasawanum ‘Aureum’ Golden Shirasawa Maple
Acer sieboldianum Siebold’s Maple
Acer stachyophyllum Spike-leafed Maple; Elegant maple
Anemone sylvestris Snowdrop Windflower
Anemone x hybrida Hybrid Anemone
Anemone x hybrida ‘Honorine Jobert’ Honorine Jobert Hybrid Anemone
Anigozanthos x ‘Harmony’ Red-Yellow Kangaroo Paw
Arabis alpina ssp. caucasica ‘Snow Cap’ Snow Cap Rock Cress
Arabis x strurii Creeping Rock Cress; Mountain Rock Cress
Artemisia schmidtiana ‘Silver Mound’ Silver Mound Wormwood
Calluna vulgaris ‘Gold Kup’ Gold Kup Scots Heather
Calluna vulgaris ‘Highland Rose’ Highland Rose Scots Heather
Calluna vulgaris ‘Hoyerhagen’ Hoyerhagen Scots Heather
Calluna vulgaris ‘Nordlicht’ Northern Lights Scots Heather
Calluna vulgaris ‘Silver Queen’ Silver Queen Scots Heather
Calluna vulgaris ‘Winter Chocolate’ Winter Chocolate Scots Heather
Campanula rotundifolia Round-Leaved Bellflower
Ceratostigma plumbaginoides Hardy Dwarf Plumbago
Chaenomeles japonica ‘Cameo’ Dwarf Japanese Flowering Quince
Choisya ternata Mexican Orange
Clematis armandii ‘Apple Blossom’ Apple Blossom Armand Clematis
Clematis x lanuginosa ‘Nelly Moser’ Nelly Moser Clematis
Cotoneaster apiculatus ‘Tom Thumb’ Tom Thumb Cranberry Cotoneaster
Cupressus sempervirens ‘Swane’s Golden’ Swane’s Golden Italian Cypress
Elymus glaucus Blue Wild Rye
Epimedium x youngianum ‘Azusa’ Azusa Young’s Barrenwort
Erica arborea ‘Spring Smile’ Sprin Smile Tree Heath
Erica carnea ‘Ann Sparkes’ Ann Sparkes Winter Heath
Erica carnea ‘Bell’s Extra Special’ Bell’s Extra Special Winter Heath
Erica vagans ‘Mrs. D.F. Maxwell’ Mrs. D.F. Maxwell Cornish Heath
Eucomis x ‘Toffee’ Toffee Pineapple Lily
Euphorbia dulcis ‘Chameleon’ Chameleon Purple Spurge
Festuca glauca ‘Elijah Blue’ Elijah Blue Fescue
Gaultheria shallon Salal
Heuchera x ‘Red Spangles’ Red Spangles Coral Bells; Alumroot
Juniperus communis ‘Compressa’ Compressa Common Juniper
Juniperus squamata ‘Blue Star’ Blue Star Flaky Juniper
Magnolia x ‘Galaxy’ Galaxy Magnolia
Myosotis sylvatica ‘Victoria Blue’ Victoria Blue Forget-Me-Not
Osmanthus heterophyllus ‘Goshiki’ Variegated Holly-leaf Sweet Olive
Paeonia officinalis ‘Rubra Plena’ Double-flowered Red Common Peony
Papaver orientale ‘Brilliant’ Brilliant Oriental Poppy
Petasites frigidus var. palmatus Western Coltsfoot
Phormium tenax ‘Amazing Red’ Amazing Red New Zealand Flax
Picea engelmannii Engelmann Spruce
Picea pungens ‘Glauca’ Colorado Blue Spruce
Pinus contorta var. latifolia Lodgepole Pine
Pinus mugo ‘Jakobsen’ Jakobsen Mugo Pine
Pinus thunbergii ‘Thunderhead’ Thunderhead Japanese Black Pine
Polystichum polyblepharum Japanese Tassel Fern
Polystichum setiferum ‘Plumosum Densum’ Fairy’s Pillow Soft Shield Fern; Mossy Shield Fern
Potentilla atrosanguinea Himalayan Cinquefoil; Ruby Cinquefoil
Potentilla fruticosa ‘Abbotswood’ Abbotswood Bush Cinquefoil
Potentilla fruticosa ‘Goldstar’ Goldstar Bush Cinquefoil
Prunus laurocerasus ‘Mt. Vernon’ Mt. Vernon English Laurel
Prunus serrulata ‘Snow Fountain’ Snow Fountain Weeping Flowering Cherry
Prunus x ‘Accolade’ Accolade Flowering Cherry
Punica granatum Pomegranate
Rhododendron x ‘Blue Diamond’ Blue Diamond Rhododendron
Rhododendron x ‘Coral Bells’ Evergreen Azalea
Rhododendron x ‘Hino-Crimson’ Hino-Crimson Azalea
Rhododendron x ‘Night Sky’ Night Sky Rhododendron
Rhododendron x ‘Nova Zembla’ Nova Zembla Rhododendron
Rhododendron x ‘Roseum Pink’ Roseum Pink Rhododendron
Rhododendron x ‘Rukizan’ Rukizan Evergreen Azalea
Ribes sanguineum ‘White Icicle’ White-Flowering Currant
Rosmarinus officinalis ‘Irene’ Irene Prostrate Rosmary
Rubus pentalobus Taiwan Bramble; Creeping Raspberry
Santolina chamaecyparissus ‘Lemon Queen’ Lemon Queen Gray Lavender Cotton
Spiraea x bumalda ‘Magic Carpet’ Magic Carpet Spiraea
Spiraea x bumalda ‘Magic Carpet’ Magic Carpet Spiraea
Stachys byzantina ‘Cotton Ball’ Lamb’s Ears; Lamb’s Tongue
Taxus baccata ‘Goldener Zwerg’ Dwarf Golden English Yew
Thymus pseudolanuginosus Woolly Thyme
Trachelospermum jasminoides ‘Mandianum’ Yellow Confederate Jasmine
Tsuga mertensiana Mountain Hemlock
Veronica austriaca ssp. teucrium ‘Crater
Lake Blue’
Crater Lake Blue Broadleaf Speedwell
Last updated: August 12, 2016 at 5:30 am

 

< Back to the Map

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestEmail this to someone